See Dynegy, 451 F.3d at 96. As such, the attempt to use an Indiana trial rule when a federal forum is unavailable frustrates Congress’ intent to limit these petitions to the federal courts. The Indiana Appeals Court continued, Section 7 requires an arbitration panel’s nonparty subpoena to be enforced by “the United States district court for the district in which such arbitrators, or a majority of them, are sitting.” 9. U.S.C. § 7. The arbitration panel, or a majority of its members, is and will be sitting in New York City.